Report: Broken street light

13:35 Oct 2 2018 Near Capel Street

Description
Pole 13A on Capel Street is broken -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 2 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Footpath Repair

15:19 Jan 30, 2019

Near 53.348664, -6.26953, 0.08 Kms

Liffey st Lower. Street light not working

20:00 Feb 01, 2019

Near 53.348541525172,-6.2640462628261, 0.19 Kms

There is a stretch of footpath that floods badly

15:05 Feb 08, 2019

Near 53.35293481729,-6.2645015819195, 0.4 Kms

Drainage blocked

08:40 Jan 30, 2019

Near 53.352223,-6.262307, 0.4 Kms

Aaran Quay. V dangerous pothole in cycle lane

19:45 Feb 07, 2019

Near 53.346305253128,-6.2784224546014, 0.42 Kms