Report: Street Light not working

13:39 Oct 2 2018 Near No 5/7 dun Emer view, lusk

Description
The street light outside No 5 and No 7 Dun Emer View, Lusk is not working. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Oct 2 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light out - no. 117 on dun emer dale, lusk

18:45 Feb 11, 2019

Near Dun emer Dale, lusk, 0.14 Kms

Broken streetlight

21:15 Feb 17, 2019

Near 53.524050740118,-6.1741349508963, 0.33 Kms

Overflowing drain

15:14 Feb 08, 2019

Near 11-12 Dun Emer Court, Lusk, 0.35 Kms

Tree down

08:58 Feb 09, 2019

Near St Macullans Church, Lusk, Co. DUBLIN, 0.51 Kms

Broken Footpath - Trip Hazard

13:46 Feb 04, 2019

Near 9-10 The Grove, Orlynn Park, Lusk, Co.Dublin, 0.65 Kms