Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

06:50 Oct 3 2018 Near N/A

Description
A bag of household rubbish dumped beside a bin.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Oct 3 2018)
Thank you for using Fix My Street. The details have been noted and forwarded to the relevant team for their attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

06:50 Oct 03, 2018

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Faulty street light

09:45 Sep 19, 2018

Near 52.273596056155,-6.4001308444281, 2.61 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Oct 12, 2018

Near N/A, 5.4 Kms

St Helens Estate,Adamstown- No Street Lights

12:07 Oct 11, 2018

Near, 5.57 Kms

Lights not working

11:40 Oct 04, 2018

Near 52.34501900439,-6.472568908156, 6.06 Kms