Report: Fallen and Dead tree

19:10 Oct 3 2018 Near 53.629755550471,-6.2720559204856

Description
Tree fell over during recent storm and is partly blocking the road. Another tree in same area is dead and poses a serious risk as it could fall at any time. These need to be safely removed please.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27379
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Oct 4 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. This has been logged with our Ashbourne Municipal District Office for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Oct 8 2018)
The Council will remove these two trees this week, 8th October. Regards
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Fallen and Dead tree

19:10 Oct 03, 2018

Near 53.629755550471,-6.2720559204856, 0 Kms

hazardous roundabout with inadequate signage

15:51 Oct 15, 2018

Near gormanston, co meath, 1.5 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:20 Sep 27, 2018

Near N/A, 2.43 Kms

Broken street light

20:44 Oct 09, 2018

Near Balbriggan Newhaven Rise Flemingtion Lane, 2.78 Kms

Street light fault

21:19 Oct 09, 2018

Near Newhaven Rise, flemingtion Lane, Balbriggan, Co Dublin, 2.78 Kms