Report: Abandoned Car

11:45 Oct 10 2018 Near 53.288923194156,-6.2774976300617

Description
Green Volkswagen Bora abandoned.

There is a history of cars being abandoned at this location.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27570
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 11 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Nov 2 2018)
South Dublin County Council will take action against the owner of the vehicle under Section 71 of the Waste Management Act 1996 as amended, which provides for the investigation of vehicles reported/ownership checks/inquiries/communications with the owner (where known), removal and taking ownership of abandoned vehicles. This process can take up to eight weeks to complete.

This Volkswagon Bora on Aranleigh Court, Rathfarnham is currently under investigation by South Dublin County Council. We are currently awaiting the registered owners details in order for us to write to them.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous tree at 18 Aranleigh Vale, D14H5R9.

16:20 Nov 28, 2018

Near 53.28854052189,-6.2764070365594, 0.05 Kms

Street Light not working

18:22 Nov 19, 2018

Near Between house no's 36/37 Aranleigh Mount, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14, 0.1 Kms

Faulty street light

17:48 Nov 18, 2018

Near 26 Hermitage Court. Rathfarnham. Dublin 16, 0.18 Kms

Hole in foot path

22:15 Nov 26, 2018

Near 53.286062,-6.277743, 0.2 Kms

street ligh out

16:36 Dec 05, 2018

Near rathfarnham, 0.43 Kms