Report: Abandoned Car

17:15 Oct 10 2018 Near 53.050255411225,-7.3196459740735

Description
Car abandoned in car park going on three years now

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27579
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council Roads Department (Oct 11 2018)
This matter has been referred to the Environment section of Laois County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

New Street Lights

01:13 Feb 19, 2019

Near 67 Rossvale, Portlaoise, laois, 0.41 Kms

Cars mounting and parking on public footpaths

11:55 Feb 03, 2019

Near 53.037494474661,-7.3170087680208, 0.89 Kms

Offensive graffiti

11:50 Feb 03, 2019

Near 53.034635813768,-7.3141120110306, 1.1 Kms

Street light broken again !!!!!

19:08 Jan 23, 2019

Near 25 buttercup avenue, esker hills, portlaoise, 1.17 Kms

25 Buttercup Avenue Street Lightling Gone

09:50 Jan 25, 2019

Near Portlaoise, 1.19 Kms