Report: Crash barrier required

10:55 Oct 11 2018 Near 53.287330940853,-6.2728276630015

Description
A car has crashed into the wall again, this is the third time in a few months the wall was only rebuilt a few weeks before this latest crash. The crash barrier was removed 2 years ago when the path was upgraded and it needs to be put back as soon as possible and a sharp right sign in needed on the approach

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27615
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 15 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Nov 6 2018)
This complaint regarding a damaged wall on Grange Manor Road has again been referred to the relevant supervisor for the area for inspection
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Faulty street light

17:48 Nov 18, 2018

Near 26 Hermitage Court. Rathfarnham. Dublin 16, 0.12 Kms

Dangerous tree at 18 Aranleigh Vale, D14H5R9.

16:20 Nov 28, 2018

Near 53.28854052189,-6.2764070365594, 0.17 Kms

Hole in foot path

22:15 Nov 26, 2018

Near 53.286062,-6.277743, 0.22 Kms

Street Light not working

18:22 Nov 19, 2018

Near Between house no's 36/37 Aranleigh Mount, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14, 0.32 Kms

Street light broken

23:30 Dec 12, 2018

Near 53.28235805261,-6.2708316155617, 0.35 Kms