Report: Pear tree needs to be lowered

10:55 Oct 11 2018 Near 53.286926878618,-6.2727954836798

Description
An overgrown Pear tree is dropping fruit from a height in the autumn, which would injure pedestrians if they were hit on the head, the tree also obstructs the street light and should be lowered below the street light, this would also resolve the dropping fruit issue as height would be reduced

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27616
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 18 2018)
The Grange Manor estate is listed for a planned programme of tree maintenance on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. In advance of the works being carried out a full survey of all trees in the estate will be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary will be carried out. This work is scheduled to be carried out during 2019.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Damage to wall

20:59 Feb 13, 2019

Near At intersection of old road reservation (now a bike track/walkway) and grange manor road, 0.02 Kms

Street Light Not Working

22:36 Feb 15, 2019

Near 67 grange manor road ,rathfarnham dublin 16, 0.13 Kms

Marley Court north cul de sac no 1-10

17:40 Feb 09, 2019

Near Marley Court north no 1-10 cul de sac, 0.15 Kms

Illegal Dumping

16:14 Feb 06, 2019

Near Marley Rise, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16, 0.21 Kms

Water

08:50 Jan 29, 2019

Near N/A, 0.24 Kms