Report: Speeding on Grange Manor road

11:00 Oct 11 2018 Near 53.286901227768,-6.2725594421044

Description
Parents speed to the school at the top of the road in the mornings and afternoons. The speed sign is confusing and a Radar Speed Indicator Sign that shows the actual speed the car is travelling would work better to shame the speeding parents to slow down, they are needed both ways.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27618
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

The location will be examined however it is noted that there is extensive on street parking along this road which generally acts as a deterrent to speeding.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Speeding on Grange Manor road

11:00 Oct 11, 2018

Near 53.286901227768,-6.2725594421044, 0 Kms

Pear tree needs to be lowered

10:55 Oct 11, 2018

Near 53.286926878618,-6.2727954836798, 0.01 Kms

Over flowing bin and illegal dumping

17:27 Sep 30, 2018

Near Grange Manor Road D 16, 0.03 Kms

Crash barrier required

10:55 Oct 11, 2018

Near 53.287330940853,-6.2728276630015, 0.03 Kms

Abandoned Car

11:45 Oct 10, 2018

Near 53.288923194156,-6.2774976300617, 0.25 Kms