Report: Rossvale Road Markings

11:01 Oct 11 2018 Near 40 Rossvale, Portlaoise, Laois

Description
Road markings have faded in Rossvale -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Corporate Affairs - Laois County Council (Oct 11 2018)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Roads Department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Laois County Council Roads Department (Oct 15 2018)
This matter has been referred to the Portlaoise Municipal District office for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Road Markings

21:24 Oct 23, 2018

Near 24 Rossvale, Portlaoise, Laois, 0.06 Kms

Broken Street Light

08:13 Oct 25, 2018

Near 25 Buttercup Avenue, Esker Hills Portlaoise, 0.72 Kms

Street light not working

17:10 Nov 12, 2018

Near 53.041362888885,-7.2784903935923, 1.41 Kms

Street light number 13

21:05 Oct 17, 2018

Near 53.039048441331,-7.2786958696133, 1.44 Kms

Estate Lights not working

17:00 Nov 13, 2018

Near 53.052808,-7.276614, 1.53 Kms