Report: NO STRRET LIGHTS

11:02 Oct 11 2018 Near -6.468,53.338

Description
NO STRRET LIGHTS AVAILABLE IN THE NEW DEVELOPMENT ST HELENS IN ADAMSTOWN
CO DUBLIN -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 12 2018)
Dear resident,

After a series of delays, due to the resolution of some issues on site with the developer, we have now applied for a connection for the public lighting from ESBN.

Under normal circumstances, we would expect this to be carried out in a matter of weeks. However the current storm conditions, and the resulting outages

experienced nationally, may delay this.

Yours sincerely,

Caitriona Lambert

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Heavy littering

22:52 Jan 29, 2019

Near Adamstown road to R136 roundabout, 0.49 Kms

Mud stones dust adamstown park

11:06 Feb 13, 2019

Near, 0.49 Kms

Adamstown lucan buildres

13:47 Feb 13, 2019

Near, 0.49 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:20 Feb 02, 2019

Near N/A, 0.62 Kms

Litter and Illegal dumping

16:20 Jan 18, 2019

Near 53.346112892585,-6.4581807135757, 0.69 Kms