Report: Pedestrian Crossing

11:03 Oct 11 2018 Near Ballyfin Road, Portlaoise, Laois

Description
A crossing is needed near the top of Ballyfin road where there are school going children crossing the road near the roundabout towards fairgreen. It can be dangerous for them. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Corporate Affairs - Laois County Council (Oct 11 2018)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Roads Department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Laois County Council Roads Department (Oct 15 2018)
This matter has been referred to the Portlaoise Municipal District office for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian Crossing

11:03 Oct 11, 2018

Near Ballyfin Road, Portlaoise, Laois, 0 Kms

Rossvale Road Markings

11:01 Oct 11, 2018

Near 40 Rossvale, Portlaoise, Laois, 0.36 Kms

Street not working

11:45 Sep 19, 2018

Near 53.037452717774,-7.3038114481533, 0.58 Kms

Abandoned Car

17:15 Oct 10, 2018

Near 53.050255411225,-7.3196459740735, 0.64 Kms

Borrow a book Initiative

10:56 Oct 11, 2018

Near Portlaoise Leisure Centre, Portlaoise, 0.88 Kms