Report: Cars parking on Zebra Crossing

11:30 Oct 11 2018 Near 54.050870209928,-8.1368856160077

Description
Cars are parking on the entrance to the Zebra Crossing, blocking pedestrians from entering the crossing safely and blocking their visibility from oncoming vehicles along a busy road. Barriers are required to stop presistant parking on the entrance to the crossing and the zig-zag lines

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27619
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Roads Roscommon County Council (Oct 15 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Boyle Area Engineer for their attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Faulty Street Light

14:20 Dec 09, 2018

Near 54.303775809038,-8.1825897483505, 17.57 Kms

Street lights

11:14 Dec 04, 2018

Near 12 mill race Manorhamilton, 17.66 Kms

Street Light

12:00 Dec 05, 2018

Near 53.780402669808,-8.103430331564, 18.74 Kms

Light not working

10:10 Dec 03, 2018

Near 53.776627,-8.102218, 19 Kms

Three street lights not working

19:55 Nov 27, 2018

Near 53.745263026402,-7.9240641590862, 22.82 Kms