Report: St Helens Estate,Adamstown- No Street Lights

12:07 Oct 11 2018 Near

Description
Hi, we recently moved in to St helens Esate.The street lights are not installed yet and it is very creepy in the night.there is a recent Car theft in the estate and the car wiper broken in one of the car.The occurence of such incidents can be avoided with the lighting of proper street lights.with the approaching winter, it is real threat for all the residents in the estate to stay safe. Kindly consider this and fix our problem in the estate.
Thanks and Regards
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Oct 17 2018)
Thank you for using Fix My Street. The estate is not in charge of Wexford county Council. Please contact your residents association or management company to resolve your problem.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Jun 29, 2019

Near N/A, 3.71 Kms

Human excrement

08:31 Jul 16, 2019

Near Rostoonstown Beach, 4.11 Kms

Blocked drains

19:15 Jul 16, 2019

Near 52.330902,-6.460493, 8.99 Kms

Excessive Rubbish

00:05 Jul 06, 2019

Near 52.339197196875,-6.4636922739018, 9.54 Kms

Speed Bump Bricks Depressed and Damaging Cars

20:50 Jul 05, 2019

Near 52.325782523575,-6.4959614599176, 9.69 Kms