Report: Street Signage

14:26 Oct 11 2018 Near Ormond Estate in Swords

Description
Ormond eatate in Swords, many of the street name signs are so faded can they be repainted? -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Oct 12 2018)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken Light

23:28 Jun 05, 2019

Near 14 St Cronans Lawn, Swords, 0.3 Kms

Sunken foothpath

20:34 Jun 11, 2019

Near 35 brookdale lawns rivervalley swords co dublin, 0.44 Kms

Sunken foothpath

20:38 Jun 11, 2019

Near 35 brookdale lawns rivervalley swords co dublin, 0.44 Kms

Blocked shores

10:54 Jun 14, 2019

Near 46 Glasmore .Park. Swords., 0.48 Kms

Grafitti and litter

15:05 May 22, 2019

Near 53.461664313283,-6.2318205940849, 0.63 Kms