Report: Sewage water spewing

14:45 Oct 11 2018 Near 53.407413821519,-6.2314725158409

Description
Burst pipe with sewage gushing out

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27622
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Oct 12 2018)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (Oct 15 2018)
Thank you for bringing this issue to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries please follow us on @IWCare or “Talk To” us on Boards.ie/IrishWater
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCC Water Services (Nov 19 2018)
This incident is being dealt with directly by Irish Water
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Major pothole / deep exposed mahole cover

11:04 Nov 26, 2018

Near Swords Rd, at Airways Industrial Estate., 0.26 Kms

Leaves and Surface water

13:00 Dec 03, 2018

Near 53.403828179907,-6.2392801116939, 0.41 Kms

Streetlight out

19:10 Nov 27, 2018

Near 53.401080637194,-6.2433384217827, 0.66 Kms

Street Light out

07:03 Dec 12, 2018

Near D17KT68, 0.85 Kms

Litter on grass verge

09:20 Dec 11, 2018

Near 53.396896078312,-6.2453108379556, 0.92 Kms