Report: Stone bridge, Termonfeckin

14:53 Oct 11 2018 Near Termonfeckin

Description
This bridge was damaged by a car in January of this year, after a period of months the Council sent a crew of men to repair it , the community group were happy to see it being repaired to its former glory, however our happiness was short lived when we seen the work carried out by your workers, my question is when are the council going to repair the repairs and remove the cement used to replace 1799 cappings.. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Una Stewart (Oct 12 2018)
****duplicate mail, previous sent to Colin Murock
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light broken

21:00 Dec 04, 2018

Near 53.73848,-6.282392, 1.65 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Dec 01, 2018

Near N/A, 2.35 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Dec 01, 2018

Near N/A, 2.4 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Dec 01, 2018

Near N/A, 2.41 Kms

Street light not working

18:45 Nov 30, 2018

Near 53.721972546878,-6.2606988993916, 2.77 Kms