Report: Litter and rubbish on roadside

15:15 Oct 11 2018 Near 52.910487,-6.253895

Description
Assorted litter and rubbish strewn along the R753, right hand side proceeding towards Ballinaclash, between junction with R752 and Ballinaclash

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27624
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Oct 19 2018)
Environmental complaints system reference ww-18-2467 close fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Grass

09:13 Jun 20, 2019

Near Cushlawn, 2.85 Kms

Broken Street Light

16:12 May 29, 2019

Near 51 carrigmore gardens, 5.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Jun 24, 2019

Near N/A, 7.58 Kms

Rubbish bin overflowing AGAIN

09:25 Jun 24, 2019

Near Ballycullen rd, 7.93 Kms

Street lights not working

23:20 Jun 02, 2019

Near 52.797159115314,-6.1769795064385, 8.46 Kms