Report: Ramps on the footpaths

15:43 Oct 11 2018 Near 97 Dromcarra Avenue, Tallaght Dublin 24.

Description
Work is been carried out on Dromcarra Avenue at the moment. 97 and 99 Dromcarra Avenue need to be included in the repairs. They are all cracked and ready to fall apart. It makes sense to include it in the repairs now as you are on the road. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 25 2018)
Thank you for your enquiry

I have referred this to the Road Maintenance inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights

15:40 Dec 11, 2018

Near 53.28613769955,-6.3890235486864, 0.41 Kms

Domestic waste being stored at side entrance for months

16:23 Nov 17, 2018

Near 87 Maplewood Park, Springfield, tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.51 Kms

Footpath Needed Urgently

10:45 Nov 28, 2018

Near From the end of Hazelgrove until the Blessington Road (N81), 0.51 Kms

Halloween Bonfire Remains

11:57 Nov 19, 2018

Near to the side of the Scoil Chaitlin Maude in front of Hazelgrove in Tallaght., 0.52 Kms

Building waste 121 Maplewood park Springfield

19:58 Dec 02, 2018

Near 121 Maplewood Park, Springfield, Tallaght, D24, 0.53 Kms