Report: Street light not working

18:00 Oct 11 2018 Near Beverton Green. Donabate, Co Dublin

Description
Street light in Beverton Green not working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Oct 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Can you please forward an exact location of where the broken street light is ie. outside which house number, pole number or alternatively you may contact Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with this information.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Footpaths fit for wheelchair

12:22 Apr 15, 2019

Near 4 St Patrick's Pk, 0.4 Kms

Smashed glass

18:55 Apr 08, 2019

Near Donabate, 0.4 Kms

Road surface not returned to original standard.

22:31 Mar 28, 2019

Near Beaverstown Road, Donabate, Co Dublin., 0.41 Kms

Dumping Rogerstown Estuary

18:01 Apr 14, 2019

Near End of beaverstown road, 0.41 Kms

Footpath and pedestrian crossing needed

20:58 Apr 06, 2019

Near Hearse Road - from Semple Woods to Train Station, 0.49 Kms