Report: Tree down

18:55 Oct 11 2018 Near 53.273496553108,-6.1473534842526

Description
Bough of a tree leaning from a tree hitting windscreen of all cars driving from Bakers Corner towards Graduate Roundabout.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27630
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Burnt out car

18:50 Jun 10, 2019

Near 53.270625333815,-6.1567832441237, 0.44 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Jun 07, 2019

Near N/A, 0.81 Kms

Trees needing Removing/Pruning

14:55 Jun 02, 2019

Near public laneway between Glenageary Woods and Beechwood Park, 0.85 Kms

Litter

23:05 Jun 01, 2019

Near 53.289055387121,-6.1450569840465, 1.08 Kms

Path is partially blocked by overgrown hedge

17:05 Jun 17, 2019

Near 53.261299877521,-6.1639567370351, 1.09 Kms