Report: Tree on footpath Kilcarn Court, Navan

20:00 Oct 11 2018 Near footpath alongside No 172 kilcarn court, navan, co meath

Description
A tree on the grass verge alongside No 172 Kilcarn Court has developed to the extent that the roots are breaking up the footpath and possibly damaging underground services as there is a manhole on the footpath close by. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Oct 12 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. This has been logged with our Navan MD Office for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Light not working

20:30 Feb 11, 2019

Near 53.647867527712,-6.6702620415799, 0.61 Kms

Street lights

19:17 Feb 17, 2019

Near Reask Crescent Navan Co. Meath, 1.01 Kms

Damaged crash barriers on road

21:25 Feb 13, 2019

Near 53.624814647522,-6.6896023299404, 1.17 Kms

Red light not working at the junction of Brew’s Hill and Boreen Keel in Navan

10:30 Feb 19, 2019

Near junction of Brew’s Hill and Boreen Keel in Navan, 1.24 Kms

Streetlight Bulb down

21:10 Jan 22, 2019

Near 53.658010677272,-6.6878019430187, 1.38 Kms