Report: Number of street lamp doesn't work.

20:45 Oct 11 2018 Near 53.515040273584,-8.8623167253554

Description
There is a number of street lights not working in our estate. Another has gone tonight in front of my house. It is dangerous because place is in total darkness. Also, because of days are shorter now, it is health and safety isue for many children living in area. Looking forward for quick actions to solve the current problem.

TUAM, CO. GALWAY

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27632
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Oct 12 2018)
Thank you for your correspondence. This has been referred onto the Electrical Contractor to carry out repairs.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

3 not working street lamps

22:40 Feb 07, 2019

Near 53.514167074098,-8.8642357473602, 0.1 Kms

Street light 345 not lighting

17:45 Feb 02, 2019

Near 53.513141164718,-8.8589760920454, 0.19 Kms

A lot of loose gravel

12:20 Feb 18, 2019

Near 53.510125204906,-8.8580677734512, 0.38 Kms

Road full of potholes gilmartin Road tuam

10:40 Feb 13, 2019

Near 53.510045447657,-8.8579014693059, 0.39 Kms

Street lighting needs improvement

11:30 Feb 13, 2019

Near 53.514329290107,-8.8723541395938, 0.42 Kms