Report: Public lighting

20:50 Oct 11 2018 Near 53.040231,-7.279229

Description
Public light adjacent to No7 Broomville not functioning

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27633
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council Roads Department (Oct 15 2018)
This matter has been referred to the lighting contractor for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

08:30 Jun 04, 2019

Near 53.045856604245,-7.2713796587236, 0.51 Kms

Broken traffic light at pedestrian crossing

09:35 Jun 10, 2019

Near 53.033251817414,-7.2942722624184, 0.79 Kms

Road Markings

13:31 May 29, 2019

Near Dunamaise House, Lyster Square, Kylekiproe, Portlaoise, Co. Laois, 0.92 Kms

Broken SV Headstone

13:36 May 29, 2019

Near 79 Rossvale, Portlaoise, Laois, 1.47 Kms

Broken traffic light at pedestrian crossing

11:05 Jun 17, 2019

Near 53.035568,-7.315129, 1.53 Kms