Report: Street light not working

21:05 Oct 11 2018 Near 53.276316978933,-6.1046459828009

Description
Street light on St PatrickÂ’s Square is not working, light is opposite house number 16

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27634
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Road reinstatement

22:21 Jun 03, 2019

Near St.Patrick's Road, Dalkey, Co. Dublin., 0.11 Kms

Grass and weeds along roads

09:59 Jun 04, 2019

Near Nerano Road and Co,in ore Road, 0.15 Kms

Subsiding pavement

11:59 Jun 18, 2019

Near Dalkey Library Lane, Castle Street, Dalkey, Co. Dublin, 0.15 Kms

Deep Pot Holes.

16:01 Jun 18, 2019

Near Ulverton rd near junction with Harbour rd. ditto lower Harbour RD., 0.41 Kms

Overgrown hedge at no. 10 Ulverton Road Dalkey

12:09 Jun 18, 2019

Near Ulverton Road Dalkey (no. 10), 0.41 Kms