Report: Worn lane markings - Snugborough Road onramp

21:22 Oct 11 2018 Near Onramp Snugborough Road onto N3 eastbound

Description
At the bottom of the eastbound onramp of Junction 2 of the N3 (from Snugborough Road onto N3) the lane markings are very faint. It is very difficult to determine where the shoulder is and where the bus and main traffic lanes are.

Please repaint these lane markings. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCC CasMul Ops Area (Oct 15 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This on ramp is maintained by Transport Infrastructure Ireland.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 9 =

Additional Reports

N3 pedestrian underpass covered in mud , gravel, litter

11:42 Jun 18, 2019

Near Blanchardstown Dublin 15, 0.14 Kms

Grass Cutting

15:40 May 21, 2019

Near 53.390567791827,-6.3821909529416, 0.17 Kms

Apron and Footpath Damage 61 & 62 Ashling Heights.

16:24 Jun 04, 2019

Near 61 Ashling Heights, Snugborough Road, Blanchardstown, D15., 0.3 Kms

Trees on the verge of collapsing in back garden

07:40 Jun 12, 2019

Near To the rear of Numbers 6,7,and 8 Ashling Heights Blanchardstown, Dublin 15, 0.34 Kms

blocked drains

14:06 May 27, 2019

Near, 0.36 Kms