Report: Speed Ramps

21:35 Oct 11 2018 Near 53.286904452639,-6.1956293802028

Description
The ramps on this road have not been maintained in years and are now heavily worn down. Cars travel at speeds of nearly 60km/hr on this small road. This makes it high risk for those exiting driveways and local school children crossing. The solid white line is extremely faded and needs to be repainted along with new double yellow lines as parking is become an issue on the road. Causing cars to have to over take on the wrong side of the road with poor visibility.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27635
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

11:50 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.280948920409,-6.1972627756415, 0.42 Kms

Large tree needs pruning badly

14:13 Aug 12, 2019

Near South Ave, Mount Merrion. Outside no32, 0.68 Kms

Traffic Management needed

10:18 Aug 02, 2019

Near Foxrock, N31, 0.8 Kms

Litter everywhere

14:18 Aug 15, 2019

Near Blackthorn Road and Carmanhall Road, 0.93 Kms

uneven pavement

21:35 Aug 05, 2019

Near 52 rowanbyrn, blackrock, co. dublin, 1.07 Kms