Report: Street light

21:45 Oct 11 2018 Near Outside Scoil Mhuire,Tucketts Lane,Howth

Description
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Oct 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Faulty street light

21:09 Jan 31, 2019

Near Light on pole to the side of 32 st.nessans Terrace ,Howth ,d13. has been faulty for the last two months., 0.06 Kms

Builder material on road

20:58 Feb 05, 2019

Near Corner of St Lawrence Rd and Grace O'Malley Rd, 0.13 Kms

Street light not working

14:05 Jan 28, 2019

Near 53.384040222165,-6.062255499252, 0.26 Kms

Traffic cone

02:20 Jan 24, 2019

Near 3p Asgard Park Howth, 0.29 Kms

Street liights beoken

21:15 Jan 27, 2019

Near Entracce to Asgard Pk. First light on right. AND light at corner of At Marys place - above bus stop. Thornabbey Rf, Howth, 0.29 Kms