Report: Street light

21:45 Oct 11 2018 Near 52.927620259163,-6.2370933999242

Description
Pole number 11 light not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27621
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Oct 12 2018)
Thank you for your comment which has been reported to Airtricity for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light

21:45 Oct 11, 2018

Near 52.927620259163,-6.2370933999242, 0 Kms

Litter and rubbish on roadside

15:15 Oct 11, 2018

Near 52.910487,-6.253895, 1.38 Kms

defective road surface

13:28 Oct 14, 2018

Near ballinabarney south, 2.93 Kms

Public lighting outage

20:03 Sep 25, 2018

Near Cushlawn ave, 4.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:20 Sep 18, 2018

Near N/A, 5.22 Kms