Report: Public light bulb to be replaced

22:10 Oct 11 2018 Near 53.291566,-6.287226

Description
Street light bulb needs replacing

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27631
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 12 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

That post is logged for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Damaged cover on footpath Whitechurch Road

19:35 Nov 28, 2018

Near 53.292496993339,-6.2875369476924, 0.07 Kms

P&T concrete cover damaged needs replacing

18:45 Nov 21, 2018

Near 53.292507747479,-6.2875840758889, 0.07 Kms

Dead tree

20:15 Dec 10, 2018

Near 53.292506874872,-6.2948397849575, 0.32 Kms

Street Light not working

18:22 Nov 19, 2018

Near Between house no's 36/37 Aranleigh Mount, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14, 0.35 Kms

Damaged footpaths

20:20 Dec 10, 2018

Near 53.292725133488,-6.2958956685634, 0.37 Kms