Report: Broken Light fitting

02:10 Oct 12 2018 Near 51.852593475462,-8.3214229624161

Description
Light fitting on Light No.4 outside 10/11 Oak Drive broken.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27638
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Oct 12 2018)
This fault has been reported to Airtricity and light should be fixed by 26th October. Airtricity Ref. No. 44176 refers.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street Light not working

21:40 Jan 24, 2019

Near 51.857026503256,-8.3203411779072, 0.31 Kms

Fence in poor condition

20:10 Feb 05, 2019

Near 51.857449185861,-8.3189428691841, 0.35 Kms

Street lamp not working

21:15 Feb 10, 2019

Near 51.857795624506,-8.3206276917557, 0.36 Kms

Light not working

20:05 Feb 05, 2019

Near 51.857926261806,-8.3181831660084, 0.39 Kms

Light Required

20:05 Feb 05, 2019

Near 51.857585945728,-8.3159363653305, 0.42 Kms