Report: Tree down during storm Callum

03:27 Oct 12 2018 Near Cloughran

Description
Tree had fallen and is partially blocking road between the airport and cloughran roundabout, across from the coachmans inn. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Oct 12 2018)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the Howth/Malahide section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping

19:30 Jan 22, 2019

Near 53.432701773073,-6.2241147693187, 0.42 Kms

Street lighting

12:39 Jan 30, 2019

Near kettles Lane swords, kinsealy swords Co Dublin, 0.65 Kms

Gullies need cleaning

12:44 Jan 30, 2019

Near Kettles Lane kinsealy swords Co Dublin., 0.65 Kms

Dumped and Illegal Vehicle

15:30 Jan 22, 2019

Near 53.442732558099,-6.2139987214809, 0.8 Kms

Abandoned car

17:40 Feb 19, 2019

Near 53.443378411274,-6.2135910328972, 0.85 Kms