Report: Traffic Lights Out

08:25 Oct 12 2018 Near 53.347278317624,-6.4655772179773

Description
Traffic Lights are not working on major junction

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27642
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

These signals are being installed by the developer and are not yet in charge of South Dublin County Council.

They are currently awaiting connection to the electricity network.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Property damage to house due to council tree

16:15 May 26, 2019

Near 53.350917345674,-6.4696713708806, 0.3 Kms

Path

11:36 Jun 14, 2019

Westbrook park hillcrest lucan co Dublin, 0.32 Kms

Dumped Sofa

11:10 Jun 01, 2019

Near 53.350251,-6.472519, 0.35 Kms

Who should I speak to.

10:10 Jun 18, 2019

Near Opposite Petrol Station near McDonalds, 0.62 Kms

Light Sequence Altered

14:15 May 24, 2019

Near 53.349784,-6.449967, 0.67 Kms