Report: Traffic Lights out

08:30 Oct 12 2018 Near 53.348435914684,-6.4651363755478

Description
Traffic Lights out at major junction

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27643
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

These signals are being installed by the developer and are not yet in charge of South Dublin County Council.

They are currently awaiting connection to the electricity network.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

No street lighting on Shackleton Walk

14:26 Mar 27, 2019

Near Shackleton Walk, Shackleton Park, Lucan, Dublin, 0.06 Kms

Need of speed bumps

16:15 Apr 08, 2019

Near 53.349890816084,-6.4645646168892, 0.1 Kms

Broken manhole Cover on foort path.

20:58 Apr 06, 2019

Near Path in front of 83 Hillcrest Close, 0.12 Kms

Pedestrian Crossing

11:55 Apr 05, 2019

Near 53.346080843673,-6.4597667375204, 0.27 Kms

Street light not working

22:25 Apr 08, 2019

Near 53.349773,-6.473368, 0.35 Kms