Report: No street lighting

08:40 Oct 12 2018 Near 53.348051640268,-6.4625041909731

Description
No street lighting on major road leading to junction with no traffic lights on

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27645
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 12 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

The Shackleton Estate is not in the charge of South Dublin County Council. The developer is fully aware of the procedure for lighting of a new estate. Until such time as the official handing over of the estate to the Council has taken place, the responsibility of lighting rests with the developer.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

No street lighting

08:40 Oct 12, 2018

Near 53.348051640268,-6.4625041909731, 0 Kms

No street lights in Shackleton Park, Lucan

21:30 Sep 18, 2018

Near Shackleton Park, Lucan, 0.1 Kms

Traffic Lights out

08:30 Oct 12, 2018

Near 53.348435914684,-6.4651363755478, 0.11 Kms

Traffic Lights Out

08:25 Oct 12, 2018

Near 53.347278317624,-6.4655772179773, 0.14 Kms

Pedestrian lights out

08:45 Oct 12, 2018

Near 53.349550278961,-6.4647214908222, 0.14 Kms