Report: Pedestrian lights out

08:45 Oct 12 2018 Near 53.349550278961,-6.4647214908222

Description
Pedestrian crossing traffic lights out

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27646
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

These signals are being installed by the developer and are not yet in charge of South Dublin County Council.

They are currently awaiting connection to the electricity network.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian lights out

08:45 Oct 12, 2018

Near 53.349550278961,-6.4647214908222, 0 Kms

Traffic Lights out

08:30 Oct 12, 2018

Near 53.348435914684,-6.4651363755478, 0.08 Kms

No street lighting

08:40 Oct 12, 2018

Near 53.348051640268,-6.4625041909731, 0.14 Kms

Traffic Lights Out

08:25 Oct 12, 2018

Near 53.347278317624,-6.4655772179773, 0.16 Kms

No street lights in Shackleton Park, Lucan

21:30 Sep 18, 2018

Near Shackleton Park, Lucan, 0.21 Kms