Report: Road obstruction

10:05 Oct 12 2018 Near Ballinrobe rd turning onto derrywash rd

Description
There is gravel on the verge of road ballinrobe- turning into Derrywash rd castlebar. IÂ’ve previously informed council regarding same, cars need to cross central white line to pass obstruction, issue still not resolved. Obstruction has been there since end of June start of july -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Long grass each side of Lannagh Road Castlebar

21:55 May 20, 2019

Near 53.852198787303,-9.3077755363616, 2.35 Kms

Cycle lane needs sweeping

23:50 Jun 05, 2019

Near 53.85022421101,-9.2990208061367, 2.41 Kms

Grass very long, not cut yet this year

21:25 May 27, 2019

Near 53.854489183539,-9.3049216731569, 2.55 Kms

Overgrown trees

22:29 May 21, 2019

Near Chestnut Grove, Castlebar, Co Mayo, 2.57 Kms

2 Defective speed ramps

11:46 Jun 06, 2019

Near Carrownurlaur estate, 3.84 Kms