Report: Broken branch

10:45 Oct 12 2018 Near 53.334561635229,-6.3061672567349

Description
Large branch broken off from tree but being held up at the minute by other branches. Tree is close to a pedestrian footpath.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27649
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 12 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 12 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our District Parks Officer on 12 October 2018 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Skip bags and other item dumped around green

13:04 Nov 19, 2018

Near 105 dolphin road, drimnagh, Dublin 12, 0.21 Kms

Street light out

20:30 Nov 23, 2018

Near 53.335867115361,-6.2996130317387, 0.29 Kms

3 Upper Cross Road

18:40 Nov 22, 2018

Near 53.335899590562,-6.2996091102351, 0.29 Kms

Fly tipping

08:35 Dec 12, 2018

Near 53.336020869548,-6.2994091982262, 0.3 Kms

Flooding

14:26 Dec 05, 2018

Near 42a 42b Dolphins Road (alley way off Herberton drive d12), 0.35 Kms