Report: Broken play ground gate

10:54 Oct 12 2018 Near Barnageeragh Cove playground

Description
The gate at Barnageeragh cove playground has come off it's hinge. No longer in working order. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Oct 12 2018)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Oct 17 2018)
The Area Inspector has stated that this has been reported to the contractor to repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Light not working, estate totally dark

22:40 Nov 14, 2018

Near Hamilton Hill, Barnageeragh, Skerries, 0.48 Kms

Street light in Kelly's Bay

21:06 Dec 10, 2018

Near Kelly's bay, Skerries, 0.61 Kms

Street Lighting Beginning to Tilt

11:20 Nov 13, 2018

Near 53.582367067381,-6.1336250903461, 0.61 Kms

Street Lighting Bulb Needs Replacing

11:15 Nov 13, 2018

Near 53.581723758007,-6.1329169871662, 0.65 Kms

Street Light Broken/Falling

17:00 Nov 21, 2018

Near Barnageeragh Road, Skerries, 0.95 Kms