Report: Broken Street Lights

11:35 Oct 12 2018 Near 51.891302725472,-8.5978926400292

Description
The lights on poles 122 and 120/121? (pole number is faded) in between #1 and #7 Millers Court, Old Quarter, Ballincollig are Faulty and only working intermittently for a number of weeks. The issues have already been logged and back as far as the 3rd of September however no action has been taken as yet. With the evenings only getting darker at this time of year this needs to be resolved asap as the area outside is poorly lit when the goes down. Thank you.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27650
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Oct 17 2018)
This estate not taken in charge by Cork County Council. Contractor of the estate is responsible for maintaining these lights.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light lamp not working

20:45 Nov 20, 2018

Near 51.888012291639,-8.5964130021942, 0.24 Kms

Yellow box faded

13:35 Nov 27, 2018

Near 51.883726839899,-8.5896912584988, 0.63 Kms

Street Light faulty

13:35 Nov 27, 2018

Near 51.883647370135,-8.5897019873349, 0.63 Kms

Street light not working

23:35 Nov 17, 2018

Near 51.891231419495,-8.5829484516444, 0.64 Kms

Street lights

10:45 Nov 20, 2018

Near 51.886943,-8.583564, 0.68 Kms