Report: Broken street lamp

11:39 Oct 12 2018 Near 42 Springvale, Edmondstown Road, Rathfarnham,Dublin 16

Description
The storm has caused damage to a street lamp outside 42 Springs,Edmondstown road, rathfarnham, Dublin 16.
The plastic casing has fallen off it and the internal fixtures are broken and hanging out.
The light still works which worries me as electricity is exposed to the elements. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 12 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

That post has been logged for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Broken street lamp

11:39 Oct 12, 2018

Near 42 Springvale, Edmondstown Road, Rathfarnham,Dublin 16, 0 Kms

Broken street lamp

11:40 Oct 12, 2018

Near 42 Springvale, Edmondstown Road, Rathfarnham,Dublin 16, 0 Kms

Over grown trees with deceases afecting external walls in my house

22:15 Sep 22, 2018

Near 114 Moyville, Rathfarnham, d 16, 0.09 Kms

Tree maintenance

10:43 Sep 19, 2018

Near 183 Moyville, Dublin 16: D16T2C9, 0.17 Kms

Light gone outside 22/24,Prospect Avenue

19:41 Sep 19, 2018

Near 20/22/24 Prospect Avenue Prospect manor stocking lane Dublin 16, 0.18 Kms