Report: Street-light cover

22:25 Oct 14 2018 Near 53.377695192636,-6.2347554583911

Description
Street-light cover fallen off after storm a few weeks ago. It's still on the ground at base of lamppost nbr 25. Bottom of cul-de-sac.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27708
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 15 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 19 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Light pole is unstable

21:30 Apr 14, 2019

Near 53.383228394512,-6.2334948528795, 0.39 Kms

Pothole

19:55 Apr 02, 2019

Near 53.371550794915,-6.223416276069, 0.63 Kms

Street light not lighting

00:05 Apr 02, 2019

Near 53.367951493737,-6.2350762366904, 0.67 Kms

Dumping in field

17:28 Apr 05, 2019

Near Greentrees Park Whitehall Road entrance and entrance at Greentrees park, 0.85 Kms

Large potholr

09:55 Apr 11, 2019

Near 53.374651912459,-6.2552488894649, 0.87 Kms