Report: Hedge trimming

09:04 Oct 16 2018 Near Annaghdown

Description
Can it be arranged for the hedges along this road L2117 to be trimmed, esp. on the bad bends, all the way to Annaghdown -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Oct 16 2018)
This matter has been referred to the Area Office for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
John Forde (Nov 13 2018)
Thanks a lot, the hedges were cut, it really improves the visibility.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping

20:37 Jan 16, 2019

Near Moyne, Headford, Co. Galway, 6.04 Kms

Jamie marshall hughes

20:50 Jan 10, 2019

Near 53.342997048846,-8.9448232855369, 6.08 Kms

Pothole reopened

16:45 Jan 18, 2019

Near 53.3667234458,-9.1711313973402, 6.68 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 Dec 31, 2018

Near N/A, 6.84 Kms

Street light not working

22:15 Jan 15, 2019

Near 53.332748777083,-8.9232761765587, 7.18 Kms