Report: Street Light on

17:16 Oct 16 2018 Near Donaghmede Avenue, Dublin 13

Description
Can you repair the Street Light outside house no 6 Donaghmede Ave, Dublin 13 as this street light is on 24-7 basis for the past 2 weeks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 17 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 19 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

00:15 Mar 24, 2019

Near Merrion Square West, 0.18 Kms

Dumping of Household Waste

15:22 Apr 01, 2019

Near 197 Oak Court Avenue, Palmerstown, 0.23 Kms

Street light on 24/7

14:21 Apr 03, 2019

Near Rostrevor Court, 0.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 Mar 25, 2019

Near N/A, 0.44 Kms

Dangerous Potholes on Pearse St.

22:20 Apr 09, 2019

Near 53.34442911498,-6.2512739776804, 0.45 Kms