Report: Tree Needs to be repaired

17:17 Oct 16 2018 Near Donaghmede Avenue, Dublin 13

Description
Can you arrange to have tree opposite house no 36 Donaghmede Ave, Dublin 13 repaired ASAP as it was damaged for the storm last week -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 17 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 17 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our District Parks Officer on 17 October 2018 to inspect the tree at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Lighted traffic island bollard missing - just blew 2 tyres on the island.

20:20 Dec 26, 2018

Near Mount Steet Dublin 2, 0.23 Kms

Lighted traffic island bollard missing - just blew 2 tyres on the island.

20:20 Dec 26, 2018

Near Mount Steet Dublin 2, 0.23 Kms

Broken street light

13:41 Dec 30, 2018

Near Northumberland Road, 0.26 Kms

Broken street light

13:40 Dec 30, 2018

Near Baggot Street Lower, 0.27 Kms

More Graffiti on Fitzwilliam Lane

15:15 Jan 14, 2019

Near 53.338239325641,-6.250959176498, 0.27 Kms