Report: Street light not working

19:00 Oct 17 2018 Near 52.762529502042,-6.4655614324026

Description
Street light beside Ross Ard estate isnÂ’t working, very dangerous corner when crossing at night

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27813
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Oct 18 2018)
Thank you for your comment which has been reported to Airtricity for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street Light not working Ashfield Park No 6 light

10:51 Jan 04, 2019

Near 4 Ashfield Park, 3.61 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:25 Jan 13, 2019

Near N/A, 7.39 Kms

Dangerous pothole.

14:00 Jan 09, 2019

Near 52.855634252008,-6.5672165295548, 7.71 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:22 Jan 07, 2019

Near N/A, 8.5 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:22 Jan 07, 2019

Near N/A, 8.5 Kms