Report: Dangerous footpaths

19:05 Oct 17 2018 Near 52.762484056393,-6.4625251574288

Description
Footpaths are the same height of the road, extremely dangerous for anyone walking

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27814
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Oct 18 2018)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to Baltinglass Municipal District.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous footpaths

19:05 Oct 17, 2018

Near 52.762484056393,-6.4625251574288, 0 Kms

Rough footpath

19:05 Oct 17, 2018

Near 52.762802174942,-6.4624393411094, 0.02 Kms

Street light not working

19:00 Oct 17, 2018

Near 52.762529502042,-6.4655614324026, 0.13 Kms

Street light not working

19:10 Oct 17, 2018

Near 52.764314838007,-6.4699173398444, 0.33 Kms

Gully grate

14:50 Oct 23, 2018

Near 52.785296788396,-6.4927703855159, 2.02 Kms