Report: Street light not working

19:10 Oct 17 2018 Near 52.764314838007,-6.4699173398444

Description
Street light not working at the cross, very dangerous at night when people walking in/out coolboy

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27816
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Oct 18 2018)
To report a faulty street light the pole number is required. The phone number for Airtricity is 1850 372 772 to report a faulty light.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

19:10 Oct 17, 2018

Near 52.764314838007,-6.4699173398444, 0 Kms

Street light not working

19:00 Oct 17, 2018

Near 52.762529502042,-6.4655614324026, 0.22 Kms

Rough footpath

19:05 Oct 17, 2018

Near 52.762802174942,-6.4624393411094, 0.33 Kms

Dangerous footpaths

19:05 Oct 17, 2018

Near 52.762484056393,-6.4625251574288, 0.33 Kms

Gully grate

14:50 Oct 23, 2018

Near 52.785296788396,-6.4927703855159, 1.74 Kms