Report: Broken sign on Manorfields Drive

21:14 Oct 17 2018 Near Manorfields Estate. Dublin 15.

Description
A road sign was knocked down by a motorist in Manorfields estate, Clonee, Dublin 15 and needs to be replaced. The damaged sign can be seen at the bottom of the hill and it should identify Manorfields Drive. Thanks. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCC CasMul Ops Area (Oct 18 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your request has been forwarded on to our inspector for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Bag of litter

14:16 Mar 31, 2019

Near Hartstown Dublin 15, 0.17 Kms

street light out of order

20:56 Apr 10, 2019

Near Junction of Cherryfield Park and Meadow Downes, 0.2 Kms

Build up in cycling lane

23:50 Apr 13, 2019

Near 53.396548483875,-6.4166320342941, 0.33 Kms

Abandoned cars

09:35 Mar 27, 2019

Near 53.401147,-6.421642, 0.38 Kms

Abandoned car

09:45 Mar 27, 2019

Near 53.401458221311,-6.4206172027577, 0.41 Kms