Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 Oct 19 2018 Near N/A

Description
Dumped by someone on road between ballindooley cross and castlegar.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (Oct 19 2018)
The details have been forwarded to our Community Wardens
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Footpath weeds

08:55 Jan 19, 2019

Near 53.291740587282,-9.0244565944665, 0.97 Kms

Fly tipping

21:55 Jan 05, 2019

Near 53.289193,-8.985264, 1.81 Kms

Illegal dumping

06:55 Jan 18, 2019

Near 53.289011566921,-8.9853037404409, 1.82 Kms

Pothole

00:08 Jan 04, 2019

Near Brierhill national school, 1.84 Kms

Street light not working

22:55 Jan 16, 2019

Near 53.280733,-8.999552, 1.9 Kms